Archive Home 2017  |  2016  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012

2015

Best Actor
Justin Smuz
Ben Love
Byron High School
Edward Bloom, Big Fish
Best Actress
Grace Etzkorn
Grace Etzkorn
Benet Academy
Winnifred Banks, Mary Poppins

 

Best Actor Nominees
Campbell Bovaird
Bolingbrook High School
Chairman/William Cartwright/Mayor Sapsea, The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Benjamin Dow
Minooka Community High School
Bert, Mary Poppins

 Juan Castillo
Victor J Andrew High School
Dan Goodman, Next To Normal

 Mitchell Kedzior
Cary-Grove High School
Billy Crocker, Anything Goes

Ken Lumb
Benet Academy
Bert, Mary Poppins

Ethan Lupp
Wauconda High School
Gomez Addams, The Addams Family

Jon Mickel
Burlington High School
Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof

James Nash
New Trier High School
Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof

Tyler Rodgers
Coal City High School
The Beast, Beauty and the Beast

Damion Rosa
Chicago Academy for the Arts
Coalhouse Walker Jr., Ragtime

JT Snyder
Barrington High School
Kenickie, Grease

Best Actress Nominees
Natalie Carioti
Prospect High School
Penelope Pennywise, Urinetown

Teagan Earley
Benet Academy
Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins

Roisin Goebelbecker
St. Ignatius College Prep
Princess Fiona, Shrek: The Musical

Olivia Irmiter
Northside College Preparatory High School
Princess Winnifred the Woebegone, Once Upon a Mattress

Katelyn Jassoy
Rosary High School
Cinderella, Cinderella (Enchanted Edition)

Nora Kraft
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Reno Sweeney, Anything Goes

Elise O’Connell
Chicago Academy for the Arts
Mother, Ragtime

Presleigh Renner
Hinsdale Central High School
Golde, Fiddler on the Roof

Alexis Rae Smith
Joliet West High School
Cinderella, Into the Woods

 Kasey Theil
Prairie Ridge High School
Princess Fiona, Shrek: The Musical

Annalisa Vitucci
Wauconda High School
Wednesday Addams, The Addams Family

Best Scenic Design 
Sponsored by Grosh Backdrop and Drapery
Joliet West High School, Into The Woods

Participating Schools
Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
Barrington High School
Belvidere High School
Benet Academy
Bloom Trail High School
Bloomington High School
Bolingbrook High School
Burlington High School
Byron High School
Cary-Grove High School
Casey-Westfield Jr./Sr. High School
Chicago Christian High School
Coal City High School
Crete-Monee High School
Crystal Lake South High School
Deerfield High School
Delavan High School
Downers Grove South High School
Dunlap High School
Galesburg High School
Glenbard West High School
Harrisburg High School
Highland Park High School
Hinsdale Central High School
Hinsdale South High School
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Illinois Lutheran High School
Joliet Catholic Academy
Joliet West High School
Lake Forest High School
Libertyville High School
Loyola Academy
Maine East High School
Metamora Township High School
Minooka Community High School
Monmouth-Roseville High School
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Mundelein High School
Munster High School
Nazareth Academy
New Trier High School
Northside College Preparatory High School
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Palatine High School
Prairie Ridge High School
Prospect High School
Providence Catholic High School
Regina Dominican High School
Rosary High School
Schaumburg High School
South Elgin High School
St. Charles East High School
St. Ignatius College Prep
The Chicago Academy for the Arts
Victor J. Andrew High School
Walter Payton College Preparatory High School
Wauconda High School
Wheaton North High School
William Fremd High School
William Howard Taft High School
Willowbrook High School
York Community High School