Archive Home 2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013

2012

Best Actor
Nathan Salstone
Nathan Salstone
Glenbrook North High School
The Phantom of the Opera, The Phantom of the Opera
Best Actress
Meadow Nguy
Meadow Nguy
O’Fallon Township High School
Dorothy Gale, The Wizard of Oz

 

Best Actor Nominees
Sam Babick
Cary-Grove High School
Bobby Strong, Urinetown

Eyeri Cabrera-Loos
Chicago High School For the Arts
Daniel, Once On This Island

 Kevin Casson
Plainfield High School South
Radames, Aida

Harrison Fox
Barrington High School
Horrace Vandergelder, Hello Dolly

 Wesley Hunt
Dunlap High School
Tom Sawyer, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 

Christopher Kelley
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Aaron Fox, Curtains

 Tyler Leahy
Hinsdale Central High School
Jean Valjean, Les Miserables

 Seamus McMahon
Saint Ignatius College Prep
Arthur, Camelot

 Nicholas Olson
Adlai Stevenson High School
Anthony, Sweeney Todd

Shea Pender
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Billy Lawlor, 42nd Street 

Ryan Smetana
Lincoln Way East High School
Harold Hill, The Music Man

Best Actress Nominees
Ilana Braverman
Adali Stevenson High School
Johanna, Sweeney Todd

 Addie Burich
Deerfield High School
Olive Ostrovsky, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Kyrie Courter
Chicago High School  For the Arts
Ti Moune, Once on This Island

Jayne Jaeger
Hinsdale Central High School
Cosette, Les Miserables 

Theresa Moen
Benet Academy
Georgia Hendricks, Curtains

Megan Orticelli
Glenbrook North High School
Christine, The Phantom of the Opera

 Grace Petit
John Hersey High School
Jo March, Little Women

 Valerie Pizzato
William Fremd High School
Janet Van De Graaf, The Drowsy Chaperone

 Jordan Puhala
Crystal Lake Central High School
Reno Sweeney, Anything Goes

 Andrea Schumann
Barrington High School
Dolly Gallagher Levi, Hello Dolly

 Sheila Wilhelmi
Cary-Grove High School
Hope Cladwell, Urinetown

Participating Schools
Adali Stevenson High School
Alleman High School
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
Barrington High School
Bartlett High School
Benet Academy
Byron High School
Cary-Grove High School
Chicago High School for the Arts
Crystal Lake Central High School
Deerfield High School
Dunlap High School
Francis W. Parker School
Glenbard West High School
Glenbrook North
Guilford High School
Hinsdale Central High School
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
John Hersey High School
Libertyville High School
Lincoln Way East
Loyola Academy
Lyons Township High School
Maine West High School
Mother McAuley
Oak Lawn Community High School
O’Fallon Township High School
Plainfield South High School
Rosary High School
Saint Ignatius Colege Prep
St. Francis High School
William Fremd High School