Archive Home 2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2012

2013

Best Actor
John Clay III
John Clay III
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Jean Valjean, Les Miserables
Best Actress
Taylor Marie Sherry
Taylor Marie Sherry
St. Charles North High School
Millie Dilmount, Thouroughly Modern Millie

 

Best Actor Nominees
Eyeri Cabrera-Loos
Chicago High School for the Arts
Robert, Company

 Joe Cavaiani
Buffalo Grove High School
Robbie Hart, The Wedding Singer

 Brennan Davis
Edwardsville High School
Jesus, Godspell

Christopher Kelley
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Bobby Strong, Urinetown

Jacob Laden-Guindon
Northside College Preparatory High School
Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd

Alex Levy
Adlai E Stevenson High School
The Leading Player, Pippin

Franco Longobardi
Prospect High School
Jonny, Zombie Prom

Ben Love
Byron High School
Bobby Child, Crazy For You

Regan Pender
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Tevye, Fiddler On The Roof

 Alejandro Raya
Moline Senior High School
Joseph, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 Benjamin Viette
Belvidere North High School
Sky Masterson, Guys and Dolls

Best Actress Nominees
Allison Atkenson
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
Jo March, Little Women

 Jennifer Leigh Coren
Deerfield High School
Janet Van De Graaff, The Drowsy Chaperone

 Claudia Dockery
Benet Academy
Maria Rainer, The Sound of Music

 Katie Frye
Delavan High School
Cinderella, Cinderella

Hannah Gleason
Providence Catholic High School
Sandy Dumbrowski, Grease

Molly Hernandez
Glenbard West High School
Maria, West Side Story

Megan Joyner
Marion High School
Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie

De’Jah Perkins
Chicago High School for the Arts
Joanne, Company

Andrea Schumann
Barrington High School
Adelaide, Guys and Dolls

Lauren Van Speybroeck
Alleman High School
Nellie Forbush, South Pacific

 Marianna Veneri
Maine East High School
Vanessa, In The Heights

Participating Schools
Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Alleman High School
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
Barrington High School
Batavia High School
Belvidere North High School
Benet Academy
Edwardsville High School
Buffalo Grove High School
Byron High School
Cary-Grove High School
Crete-Monee High School
Deerfield High School
Delavan High School
Downers Grove North High School
Dunlap High School
Fenton High School
Francis W. Parker School
Glenbard West High School
Grant Park High School
Guilford High School
Hinsdale Central High School
Homewood Flossmoor High School
Libertyville High School
Loyola Academy
Maine East High School
Marion High School
Matoon High School
Moline Senior High School
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Niles North High School
Northside College Preparatory High School
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Prospect High School
Providence Catholic High School
Rockford Lutheran High School
Saint Viator High School
St. Charles North High School
Streamwood High School
The Chicago High School for the Arts
Wheeling High School
William Fremd High School